EO Eucalyptus lyndleana

EO Eucalyptus lyndleana

Lyndleana

(Eucalyptus lyndleana) (leaves)
PROPERTIES

Cortisone-like expectorant, mucolytic, antiseptic air.

INDICATIONS

Cortisone-like +++ expectorant, mucolytic +++, atmospheric antiseptic.
respiratory infections+++, tonsillitis, nasopharyngitis, laryngitis, sore throat, sinusitis, bronchitis +++, asthma, bronchopneumonia +++, cough +++, flu, ear infections, allergies, diabetes ++.

More details...

6,00 €

Availability : Available

DESCRIPTION
Vernacular name:Eucalyptus lyndleana
Scientific name:Eucalyptus lyndleana
Distilled part:leaves
Production Method:steam distillation
Quality:100% essential oil
Chemotype:cinéole 1.8
Origin: Madagascar
type :cultivation
PROPERTIES

Cortisone-like expectorant, mucolytic, antiseptic air.

INDICATIONS

Cortisone-like +++ expectorant, mucolytic +++, atmospheric antiseptic.
respiratory infections+++, tonsillitis, nasopharyngitis, laryngitis, sore throat, sinusitis, bronchitis +++, asthma, bronchopneumonia +++, cough +++, flu, ear infections, allergies, diabetes ++.

INSTRUCTION

internal use: consult an aromatherapist

External use :

- In local anointing oil 5%
- Inhaled 5 drops in a bowl of boiling water,
- In bath 5 drops mixed with a glass of milk.

POTENTIAL ALLERGENS
CONTRAINDICATION

Infants and children up to 4 years !!!! May cause convulsions !!!!

REMARKS
BOARDS OF TRADITIONAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS

Expectorant "Good for smokers".


These advices cannot replace the consultation of your doctor .

30 other products in the same category :