EO Ravensara anisata**

EO Ravensara anisata**

Ravensara anisata (**)  (bark)

"Ravensara aromatica" (wild)

More details...

5,00 €

Availability : Available

DESCRIPTION
Vernacular name:Ravensara anisata ou Hazomanitra
Scientific name:Ravensara aromatica
Distilled part:bark
Production Method:steam distillation
Quality:100% essential oil
Chemotype:Chavicol Methyl-Ether
Origin: Madagascar
type :wild
PROPERTIES

Estrogen-like, emmenagogue, galactogenic, neuromuscular antispasmodic, carminative, stomachic, choleretic, anti-allergic.

INDICATIONS

Amenorrhea, dysmenorrhea, menopause, dyspepsia, flatulence, PMS, cramps.

INSTRUCTIONS

Internal use: consult an aromatherapist
External use :
- In local anointing oil to 1%;
- Inhaled 3 drops in a bowl of boiling water;
- In the bath 3 drops, mixed with a glass of milk.

POTENTIAL ALLERGENS

CONTRA-INDICATIONS

- Children, pregnant women.
- Caution by exteral use.

These advices cannot replace the consultation of your doctor .

30 other products in the same category :