EO Clove

EO Clove

Clove (cloves)

"Eugenia caryophyllata" (culture)
PROPERTIES

Anesthetic and cauterizing pulp +++, calming and sedative of toothache and neuralgia, antibacterial ++++ (broad spectrum), antiviral +++, antifungal +++,

INDICATIONS

Toothaches, intestinal cramps with diarrhea, turista, ltuberculose, malaria, arthritis, rheumatism +++, cistites +++,protection of postpartum infections.

More details...

7,00 €

Availability : Available

DESCRIPTION
Vernacular name:Girofle
Scientific name:Eugenia caryophyllata
Distilled part:cloves
Production Method:steam distillation
Quality:100% essential oil
Chemotype:Eugénol
Origin: Madagascar
type :cultivation
PROPERTIES

Anesthetic and cauterizing pulp +++, calming and sedative of toothache and neuralgia, antibacterial ++++ (broad spectrum), antiviral +++, antifungal +++, stomachic, carminative +++, digestive antispasmodic, nerve tonic and uterine (childbirth) +++ , sexual tonic +++.

INDICATIONS

Toothaches, intestinal cramps with diarrhea, turista, ltuberculose, malaria, arthritis, rheumatism +++, cistites +++, ulcers++++, childbirth, protection of postpartum infections.

INSTRUCTIONS

Internal use: consult an aromatherapist
External use :
- In local anointing oil 5%
- Inhaled 3 drops in a bowl of boiling water,
- In bain3 drops mixed in a glass of milk.

POTENTIAL ALLERGENS
CONTRA-INDICATIONS

- Attention if used  external
- Not recommended for children under 6 years.
- To be avoided in the first 8 1/2 months of pregnancy

REMARKS

Prepare childbirth , protects against infection after birth and supports contractions.

ADVICES OF TRADITIONAL HEALERS

BioAroma's recipe:

 - 1 to 2 drops on a toothbrush against: halitosis, sore throat, infections of the mouth and gums

- For the purification of indoor air: 8 to 10 drops diluted in water and pour into a diffuser

- During travels in  tropical countries take 2 drops of clove oil with a little honey every morning, to avoide "tourista"


These advices cannot replace the consultation of your doctor .

30 other products in the same category :